This is the privacy policy of the site Toonsgames.net and tells you how we use your personal information collected on this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or send your personal information. By using Toonsgames.net, you agree to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. These practices may be changed, and any changes made will be posted here and all modifications will only apply to activities and future and not retroactively. We encourage you to visit this page whenever you visit the site Toonsgames.net to ensure that you are aware of the changes to this Privacy Policy and to inform you about how we use your information private. This privacy policy is applicable only to this website and for no other partner sites.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We collect personally identifiable information such as name, email address, city, only when such information is made public with your consent through the registration process on the site and by customizing profile as a registered member of the site Toonsgames.net. This personal information is only used to fulfill your request you on this site and many fine record membership. Exceptions can be made if we grant permission to use your personal information in any other way. For example, adding your email address on our list so we can send a newsletter. At your express request, sent visiting our contact section, Toonsgames.net.com ensure the right of access and intervention on your personal data and the right to oppose, in accordance with Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, law published in Official Gazette no. 790 of 12 December 2001 and the regulations issued in implementation. If you do not agree with these provisions, please send us a notification email at the contact address and we will delete personal data from your membership account. Toonsgames.net will not use your information for any other purpose than to maintain communication with you, to keep you up to date with news on our website or by email or through a newsletter to which you can subscribe / unsubscribe after your free choice. Toonsgames.net.com not provide in any form, any third party, your information private, (name, email, address, phone, etc.) are in our databases, for commercial purposes or any other kind.

Privacy policy ad and content network Google

Toonsgames.net use third-party advertising companies to serve ads (advertisements), when you visit our Web site. These advertising companies may use information (except your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this site or others, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that might interest.

In other news, because Google ads you see on the website Toonsgames.net.com not become boring or uninteresting, you can choose what kind of ads you want to see on the website Toonsgames.net, depending on the category your chosen interest. For example, if you are passionate about sports, you can choose to see ads in this category or if you are fond of cars can choose to view ads that contain ads about cars, etc.

To view and edit their interest categories, visit the link below: Ads Preferences

To display Google AdSense for content ads by interest categories, Google uses the DoubleClick DART cookie. When you visit our website Toonsgames.net, whether you are reading an ad or click on it, a cookie may be sent to your browser. Data collected by intermdiul these cookies will be used to help us better serve and manage ads on our site, which will help the improvement of your experience by browsing our website.

We respect the privacy of of all internet users. Information collected When you visit our website we collect some information from you. We collect no personally identifiable information such as your name, address, phone number, or e-mail address unless you willingly submit it to us via registration or contact. Some types of non-personally identifiable information such as the Internet Service Provider you use to connect to the internet, your browser type, or the type of computer operating system you use is collected upon your visit to our site in order to provide our advertisers with targeting information. If yo were sent to our site from one of our partner sites and if you get sent to one of our partners from this site a non harmful cookie is added to your internet browser. These non-malicious cookies are set to delete themselves 1-24 hours after they have been created.

1.How do we use cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of information (small files) stored on your equipment (such as your computer). As the website owner,
we place cookies when you visit our website, as do the third-parties that we work with directly to deliver games and ads.
While we control this process, you can use our consent tool to make choices about the cookies you wish to allow and the personal data processing that occurs with the help of those cookies.

Because of the way online games and ads work, third parties with whom we do not work directly, but who also deliver games and ads via our website, may also place cookies.
This is not something we can control.

Below we describe which cookies toonsgames.net, for what purpose, and the duration of their use.

1.1 Cookies that help to ensure that the website functions properly

Our website uses cookies:

  • to remember information you enter when you fill in forms or input fields on various pages. We do this so that you won’t have to enter all of this information again the next time you visit.
  • to store preferences such as language settings, location settings, the number of search results you wish to display per page, etc.
  • to store settings for optimal (video) display, such as the optimal or desired buffer size and information regarding your screen resolution.
  • to read your browser settings, ensuring that our website is displayed properly on your screen.
  • to detect abuse of our website and services, for instance by registering repeated failed attempts to log in.
  • to ensure an even load (page requests) across the website, allowing us to keep the website available to our visitors.
  • to offer the option to store login details so that you do not have to log in manually the next time you visit the website.
  • to enable you to interact with our website in a whole range of different ways, such as social media interaction, or leaving direct feedback.

1.2 Cookies allowing us to sell and show ads

Most of our domains/games are provided free of charge. Advertising income is used to cover the costs.
This means that ads are a vital source of income, and are necessary to keep the domains running.
Some advertisements (or videos) use cookies. These ads are placed on our websites by us and/or media companies and advertising networks.
Advertising networks and media companies function as a middleman between us as the website owner and advertisers.
These cookies ensure that it is possible to:

  1. track which ads you have already seen, and prevent you from being shown the same ad over and over again.
  2. track how many visitors click on an advertisement, so that we can balance the books with advertisers.
  3. track how many orders are placed via the ads, so that we can balance the books with advertisers.

Please note that you will still be shown advertisements even if these cookies are not used. After all, we also display ads that do not use cookies.

For more information regarding the cookies used by these advertising networks and the data these parties collect using those cookies,
we refer you to the terms and conditions / privacy policies applicable to these platforms as listed on their own websites. (Please note, however, that these terms and conditions / privacy policies may be subject to change without notice.)
We do not have any influence on these separate terms and conditions.

1.3 Cookies that allow us to gather information about the way visitors use our website

To find out which sections of our website our visitors like best, we continually try to measure how many visitors our website attracts and which pages they view most often.
To do this, we use our own cookies and/or those provided by third parties.

The information we gather in this manner is used to generate statistics. These statistics provide us with insights into how often visitors come to our web pages,
which pages they spend the most time viewing, how often they interact with (part of) a page, and so on.
This allows us to make the structure, navigation, and content of our website as user-friendly as possible.

We do not trace our statistics and other reports back to individual people.

We use cookies to:

  1. keep track of the number of visitors on our webpages.
  2. keep track of the amount of time visitors spend on our webpages.
  3. determine the order in which a visitor views the various pages belonging to our website.
  4. determine which parts of our website (or pages) need to be adjusted.
  5. optimise the website (or parts of it).

1.4 Cookies to share the content of our website via social media

The games that you play on our website can be shared via social media by clicking on a number of different social media buttons.
To enable these buttons to work properly, we use social media cookies provided by various social media platforms.
These cookies allow the social media platforms that you wish to use to recognise you when you want to share something with your friends.
In other words, these cookies allow users who are logged in to the selected social media platforms to share certain content from our website directly.

For more information regarding the cookies used by these social media platforms and the data these parties collect using those cookies,
we refer you to the terms and conditions applicable to these platforms as listed on their own websites. (Please note, however, that these terms and conditions may be subject to change without notice.) We do not have any influence on these separate terms and conditions.

1.5 Cookies used to increase the relevance of the content of the website

We aim to provide our visitors with relevant information. That is why we work to tailor our website to each visitor’s needs and interest.

In order to adjust the website to reflect your interests more accurately, we try to get an impression of the things you like based on the websites you have previously visited.

In doing so, we do not construct a profile that can be traced to any individual person.

Third parties (advertisers) who place cookies via our website may use similar technologies to find out what interests you.
In this case, information about your current visit to the website may be combined with information from earlier visits to other websites besides our own.

When such cookies are not used, this does not mean that you will no longer be shown any ads on our websites.

Instead, the ads will just be less likely to match your interests.

These cookies make it possible:

  • for websites to register your visit in order to try to guess what you might be interested in.
  • to register whether you clicked on an advertisement (i.e. click-through behaviour).
  • to pass on information about your browsing behaviour to other websites.
  • to use services provided by third parties to display ads (re-targeted marketing).
  • to show more interesting ads based on your social media usage (i.e. social media behaviour).

For more information regarding the cookies used by these advertising networks and the data these parties collect using those cookies,
we refer you to the terms and conditions / privacy policies applicable to these platforms as listed on their own websites.

Please see the advertising networks websites listed and linked below to view the terms and conditions / privacy policies that may apply.
(Please note, however, that these terms and conditions / privacy policies may be subject to change without notice.)
We do not have any influence on these separate terms and conditions.

1.6 Other/unforeseen

Because of the way the internet and websites work, it may be that we do not always have insight into the cookies that third parties place via our website.
This is especially the case if our web pages contain so-called embedded elements.
These are games that are stored with another party, but which are shown on, in, or via our website.

If you encounter cookies on this website that fall into this category, and do not correspond to the previous categories described above, please let us know.

You can also contact the third party directly and ask which cookies they place on your device, why they do this, and what personal data they process with the cookie.

You may also wish to ask what the lifespan of the cookie is and what safeguards they have taken to protect your privacy.